2024 International Conference on Image Processing, Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition
Committee
Home / Committee



Committee

· Honorary Chair

朱zuqing.png

Yuanyan Tang

IEEE Fellow / IAPR Fellow

University of Macau, China




· Conference General Chair

59ab40bba4f01bf699ed3227485147a8.png

Zhao Zhang

IEEE Senior Member

Distinguished Member of the CCF

Hefei University of Technology, China

59ab40bba4f01bf699ed3227485147a8.png

Wenwu Wang

IEEE Senior Member

University of Surrey, UK


朱zuqing.png

Yunzhi Jiang

IEEE Member

Guangdong Polytechnic Normal University, China



· Program Chairs

f4b2b4477b529c54b246c3421dab7164.png

Guoying Zhao

IEEE Fellow

 University of Oulu, Finland

宫辰.png

Chen Gong

IEEE Senior Member

Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China

f4b2b4477b529c54b246c3421dab7164.png

Jonathan Wu

Fellow of the Canadian Academy

 of Engineering

University of Windsor, Canada



· Program Co-Chair

Ljiljana Trajkovic.png

Xiuyi Jia

IEEE Member

CCF Distinguished Member

Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China

59ab40bba4f01bf699ed3227485147a8.png

Waleed H. Abdulla

IEEE Senior Member

The University of Auckland, New Zealand


bf06f7c2e5938829189158a746466e2a.png

Wee Keong NG

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore



· Publication Chairs

297945529e4f68d125cc25f0ddd09e8f.jpg

Wei-Chang Yeh

IEEE Member

National Tsing Hua University, China

Ljiljana Trajkovic.png

Zhiyong Lin

Expert in the evaluation of Guangdong Provincial 

Natural Science Foundation

Guangdong Polytechnic Normal University, China

Ljiljana Trajkovic.png

Bo Liu

Guangdong Province Outstanding Youth Winner

Guangdong University Of Technology, China



· Organizing Committee

297945529e4f68d125cc25f0ddd09e8f.jpg

Zhengchun Lin

Guangdong Polytechnic Normal University, China

beb23850e94792010f440df216e87696.jpg

Rongjun Chen

Guangdong Polytechnic Normal University, China

e0b9aedd65853c9135666da2213c6af3.png

Fangyuan Lei

Guangdong Polytechnic Normal University, China



· Publicity Chair

59ab40bba4f01bf699ed3227485147a8.png

Liang Hu

National Fund Commission Youqing

TongJi University, China

4d6feb73141e87346a9a4fd5b936d6ab_ChengchengYang.jpg

Lei Chen

Member of China Association of Automation

Shandong University, China




· Advisory Chair

59ab40bba4f01bf699ed3227485147a8.png

Wai Lok Woo

Northumbria University, UK





· Technical Program Committees 

· Walter J. Scheirer, University of Notre Dame, USA

· Xin Ning, Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

· Siyuan He, Nanfang University, China

· Richa Singh, Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, India
· Yunhong Wang, Beihang University, , China
· Richard Wilson, University of York, UK
· George Azzopardi, University of Groningen, Netherlands
· Lu Bai, Beijing Normal University, China
· Song Bai, University of Oxford, UK
· Xiang Bai, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
· Lorenzo Baraldi, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
· Vasileios Belagiannis, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
· Aparna Bharati, Lehigh University, China
· Nizar Bouguila, Concordia University, Canada
· Luc Brun, National College of Engineers of Caen, France
· Chee Seng Chan, University of Malaya, Malaysia
· Chao Chen, Stony Brook University, USA
· Koorosh Gharehbaghi, RMIT University, Australia
· Yan Xu, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
· Michail Panagopoulos, Ionian University, Greece
· Marek Ogiela, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
· Jacques Blanc-Talon, Université Paris XI, France
· Xuehe Wang, Sun Yat-sen University, China
· Shancheng Zhao, Jinan University, China
· Yanhan Zeng, Guangzhou University, China
· Viany Utami Tjhin, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia
· Darun Kesrarat, Assumption University of Thailand, Thailand
· Christos Gatzidis, Bournemouth University, UK
· Zhaohui Wang, Hainan University, China